5 IRR to SAR - Convert Iranian Rial to Saudi Riyal
currencyapi converter
5 Iranian Rial =
Saudi Riyal
1 SAR = 454,524 IRR
Iranian Rial to Saudi Riyal — Last updated 2026-09-25T14:13:59Z
We use the mid-market rate for our data. To retrieve fresher data please subscribe to one of our paid plans.
Historical development:
Convert Iranian Rial to Saudi Riyal
1 IRR
SAR
5 IRR
SAR
10 IRR
SAR
25 IRR
SAR
50 IRR
SAR
100 IRR
SAR
250 IRR
SAR
500 IRR
SAR
1,000 IRR
SAR
5,000 IRR
0.01 SAR
10,000 IRR
0.02 SAR
50,000 IRR
0.11 SAR
Convert Saudi Riyal to Iranian Rial
1 SAR
454,524 IRR
5 SAR
2,272,618 IRR
10 SAR
4,545,235 IRR
25 SAR
11,363,088 IRR
50 SAR
22,726,176 IRR
100 SAR
45,452,352 IRR
250 SAR
113,630,879 IRR
500 SAR
227,261,758 IRR
1,000 SAR
454,523,515 IRR
5,000 SAR
2,272,617,577 IRR
10,000 SAR
4,545,235,154 IRR
50,000 SAR
22,726,175,77 IRR
Popular Iranian Rial (IRR) Currency Pairings
25 Iranian Rial (IRR) to Mexican Peso (MXN)
25 Iranian Rial (IRR) to Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR)
25 Iranian Rial (IRR) to Nigerian Naira (NGN)
25 Iranian Rial (IRR) to Angolan Kwanza (AOA)
25 Iranian Rial (IRR) to Lesotho Loti (LSL)
25 Iranian Rial (IRR) to Norwegian Krone (NOK)
25 Iranian Rial (IRR) to Guernsey pound (GGP)
25 Iranian Rial (IRR) to Zambian Kwacha (ZMK)
25 Iranian Rial (IRR) to Saudi Riyal (SAR)
25 Iranian Rial (IRR) to Australian Dollar (AUD)